Staff List

Tracy (Tink) Aardal

Lifeskills Para

Natalie Abersfeller

Science Teacher

Alyssa Adler

Math Teacher

222-5623

Jordan Anderson

English Teacher

Ciara Ashworth

Sport Medicine

Heather Atterberry

English Teacher

Nicole Bailey

Counselor for Students S-Z

(509) 222-5723

Millie Baldwin

Cashier

Cynthia Bear

World Languages Teacher

Kaitlyn Bedoya

Resource and Lifeskills Para

Laurie Bender

English Teacher & Yearbook

Scott Biglin

Physical Education Teacher

Brent Bilodeau

Paraeducator

Candy Bisson

Cashier

Tobi Bisson

Paraeducator

Barry Blackman

Paraeducator

Michelle Bricker

ELL Paraeducator

Chris Buroker

Resource Officer

509-222-7017

Jenny Byrd

Math Teacher

Andrea Carroll

Special Services

Ryan Carter

Health/P.E. Teacher

Chris Chelin

Principal

509-222-7004

Ana Claro RIncon

Student Migrant Counselor

509-222-5231

Olivia Clizbe

Marketing Business Teacher

James Coffey

Custodian

Joanna Conover

Counselor for Students A-E

(509) 222-6157

Heather Cotton

Lifeskills Paraeducator

Julie Cox

English Teacher

Kimberly Craythorn

Receptionist

509-222-6536

Hong Mei Crisp

Tier II Paraeducator

Tina Davis

English Teacher

Connie Dearing

Athletics Secretary

509-222-7014

Joyce Donais

English Teacher

Keith Duncan

Science Teacher

Tenaus Dunn

Paraeducator

Jeff Ellersick

Assistant Principal (Class of 2024 & Class of 2021)

(509) 222-7006

Alondra Espinoza

Bilingual Coordinator

509-222-5265

Amber Farris

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-7000

Valerie Feth

English Teacher

Elise Fleming

Leadership Teacher

Lisa Fleming

Social Studies Teacher

Chrystal Ford

Lifeskills Para

Deborah Fragozo

Resource Paraeducator

Todd Freitag

Marketing Business Teacher

Casey Gant

Assistant Principal - Athletics

(509) 222-6519

Eric Gough

P.E. Teacher

Pat Graham

Math Teacher

Vicki Gravenslund

Ceramics Teacher

Rachel Groth

Assistant Principal (Class of 2022)

(509) 222-6512

Ariel Gruzs

Library Secretary

509-222-6444

Matt Grygiel

Paraeducator

Christopher Hamilton

English & Drama Teacher

509-222-6074

Carl Hamilton

Security

222-6773

Jennifer Hildman

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-7000

Email

schoology.com

Shannon Hokanson

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Alexander James

Autism Program Teacher

Lindsey Johnson

Security

509-222-6728

Stefanie Jones

Discipline Secretary

509-222-5423

Gracie Jones

Data Entry Secretary

Brad Judy

Marketing Business Teacher

Sabiha Khan

Social Studies Teacher

Email

Khan Classroom Link

Brian Klos

Math Teacher

Danielle Knudson

School Psychologist

(509) 222-6048

Alex Kohan

Special Services Teacher

Joanne Kopriva

Mathematics Teacher

Jessie Kurtz

English Teacher

Katrina Kutschkau

Mathematics Teacher

Miranda Lane

Special Services

Betsy Lavy

Lifeskills Paraeducator

Corrine Lechelt

Art Teacher

Kelly Ledgerwood

Science Teacher

Heidi Leroue

Autism Program Teacher

Matthew Luttrell

Mathematics & ASB Teacher

Brenda Mariscal

Lifeskills Para

Nadialisa Martinez

Student Achievement Specialist

509-222-7049

Jesse Martinez

Custodian

Cherisa Masters

Paraeducator

Patrick Matthes

World Language Teacher

Mark Maus

Social Studies Department

Tina McCallum

Counselor for Students M-R

(509) 222-5883

Ryan McCallum

Business Education Teacher

Ryan McCord

Special Services

Michelle McGetrick

School Nurse

509-222-7003

Scott McLeod

Physics Teacher

Laura McLeod

English Teacher

Margaret Melick

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-7000

Brian Meneely

Mathematics Teacher

Kristine Metcalf

Special Services

Vernica Mezger

Special Services

Carol Miller

Principal's Secretary

509-222-6529

Tina Moran

ASB Secretary

509-222-7012

Bradi Morris-Sullivan

Intervention Specialist

509-222-5376

Linda Nobbs

Librarian

509-222-6444

Aaron O'Laughlin

Science Department

Randy Olivares

ELA Para

Shelby Osborn

Math Teacher

Marcy Overturf

Autism Program Paraeducator

Linda Palomarez

English Teacher

Mike Picicci

Custodian

Chad Potter

Social Studies Teacher

Dan Price

Social Studies Teacher

Lucy Razor

Librarian

509-222-6444

Douglas Reppe

Technology Teacher

Randy Richter

Tier II Paraeducator

Daniel Rivera

ELA para

Sarah Robinson

World Languages Teacher

Angel Romero Olivera

World Languages Teacher

Keith Russell

Instrumental Teacher

Chuck Saari

Mathematics Teacher

Rachel Sampson

Paraeducator

Cheryl Schauble

P.E. Teacher

Jeff Schlekewey

Mathematics Teacher

Renae Schonewill

English Teacher

Brandon Searls

Paraeducator

Denise Senor

Agriculture Teacher

Julie Shelton

Library Secretary

Kelsie Siegfried

Photography Teacher

Debbie Smith

Career Specialist

(509) 222-5326

Brooke Smitha

Science Teacher

Brooke Smitha

Science Teacher

Ryan Stevens

Paraeducator

Calvin Stewart

Counselor F-L

509-222-6365

Julie Stott

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Sandi Sumner

Attendance/BECCA Secretary

509-222-5124

Jill Thoelke

Registrar

(509) 222-7010

Karina Thorne

World Languages Teacher

Leo Torrez

Custodian

Paul Trout

Custodian

Brandee Veitenheimer

Assistant Principal (Class of 2023)

(509) 222-7023

Scott Wagnon

Choir Teacher

Belinda Walter

Paraeducator

Amy Whitemarsh

P.E. Teacher

Jamie Whitney

Science Teacher

Heidi Wilson

Marketing Business Teacher

Stefanie Wiltse

Resource Paraeducator

Allison Winward

Science Teacher

Janel Woodhouse

APEX Teacher

Jen Wright

World Languages Teacher

Karina Yeager

Attendance Secretary

509-222-7009