Staff List

Jordan Anderson

English Teacher

Heather Atterberry

English Teacher

Shooknyun Bae

Nutrition Services

Nicole Bailey

Counselor S-Z

Jenny Bard

Special Services

Tomasa Bayona

World Languages Teacher

Cynthia Bear

World Languages Teacher

Laurie Bender

English Teacher

Tina Benitiz

Paraeducator

Scott Biglin

Physical Education Teacher

Tim Bisson

Social Studies Teacher

Dawn Boehnke

Paraeducator

Susan Brenden

Science Teacher

Michelle Bricker

Paraeducator

Pat Brown

Athletic Dept, Secretary

509-222-7014

Chris Buroker

Resource Officer

Jenny Byrd

Math Teacher

Deann Campbell

Paraeducator

Ryan Carter

Health/P.E. Teacher

Judy Carter

Custodian

Chris Chelin

Principal

(509) 222-7004

Ana Claro RIncon

Student Migrant Counselor

509-222-5231

Olivia Clizbe

Marketing Business Teacher

Joanna Conover

Counselor A-E

Donna Crockett

Attendance Secretary (M-Z alphabet)

(509) 222-7009

Rhonda Crosby

Attendance Secretary (A-L)

509-222-5124

Connie Dearing

Secretary

509-222-7000

Sheila Diaz

Special Education and Social Studies Teacher

Audelia Dobin

Security

222-6728

Joyce Donais

English Teacher

Keith Duncan

Science Teacher

Valerie Feth

English Teacher

Lisa Fleming

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-7000

Chrystal Ford

Paraeducator

Pauline Franklin

Paraeducator

Todd Freitag

Marketing Business Teacher

Casey Gant

Assistant Principal - Athletics

(509) 222-6519

Jennifer Gordon

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-7000

Email

schoology.com

Eric Gough

P.E. Teacher

Vicki Gravenslund

Art-Ceramics Teacher

Emily Griffin

English Teacher

Matt Grygiel

Paraeducator

Anna Haines

Art Teacher

Marcy Hames

Paraeducator

Christopher Hamilton

English/Drama Teacher

509.222.6074

Carl Hamilton

Security

222-6773

Charlene Hardy

Photography Teacher

Richard Harris

Science Teacher

Lindsey Helfer

Paraeducator

Angeline Hood

Math Teacher

Alyssa Hubbard

Math Teacher

Mary Isley

Assistant Principal H-M

(509) 222-7006

Stacey Johnson

Science Teacher

Brad Judy

Marketing Business Teacher

Carrie Julian

Special Services

Lindsey Kamphuis

Paraeducator

Sabiha Khan

Social Studies Teacher

Pam Kirkpatrick

Nurse

Rick Kirsch

Social Studies Teacher

Brian Klos

Math Teacher

Whitney Klos

English/Leadership Teacher

Danielle Knudson

School Psychologist

Joanne Kopriva

Mathematics Teacher

Katrina Kutschkau

Mathematics Teacher

Cassandra Lamendola

Paraeducator

Sandra Lange

Paraeducator

Betsy Lavy

Paraeducator

Theresa Lilienthal

Paraeducator

Cambri Longaker

Math Teacher

Matthew Luttrell

Mathematics Teacher

Tim Maher

Social Studies Teacher

Patrick Matthes

World Language Teacher

Jonathan Matthews

Custodian

Tina McCallum

Counselor M-R

Ryan McCallum

Business Education Teacher

Shirley McCalmant

Secretary

(509) 222-6588

Margaret McDonald

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-7000

Megan McGrath

English Teacher

Kathy McGuinness

English Teacher

Brian Meneely

Mathematics Teacher

Carol Miller

Principal's Secretary

509-222-6529

Christine Miller

Success Coordinator

222-5521

Cynthia Miller

Consumer Sciences Teacher

Tina Moran

ASB Secretary

(509) 222-7012

Tracy Nice

Swing Custodian

Linda Nobbs

Librarian

Aaron O'laughlin

Paraeducator

Darrylin Osborn

Assistant Principal A-G

(509) 222-6512

Tawnya Ostrer

Special Services

Linda Palomarez

English Teacher

Laura Pearson

English Teacher

Mike Picicci

Custodian

Chad Potter

Social Studies Teacher

Lucy Razor

Teacher- Librarian, English

Douglas Reppe

Technology Teacher

David Riddle

Custodian

Ciara Rink

Sport Medicine

Sarah Robinson

World Languages Teacher

Tina Ross

English Teacher

Keith Russell

Instrumental Teacher

Chuck Saari

Mathematics Teacher

Karen Salazar

Paraeducator

Joy Sandford

Paraeducator/ Nutrition Services

Cheryl Schauble

P.E. Teacher

Jeff Schlekewey

Mathematics Teacher

Renae Schonewill

English Teacher

Denise Senor

Agriculture Teacher

Lisa Shoop

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6452

Justin Shrack

Science Teacher

Robert Silvan

Paraeducator

Diana Sires

Paraeducator

Debbie Smith

Career Specialist

(509) 222-5326

Brooke Smitha

Science Teacher

509-222-7000

Cheri Sporleder

Paraeducator

Ryan Stevens

Paraeducator

Calvin Stewart

Counselor F-L

Bev Taranto

Secretary

509-222-7000

Linda Teynor

Special Services

Jill Thoelke

Counseling Dept, Secretary

(509) 222-7010

Kari Thompson

Library Secretary

Karina Thorne

World Languages Teacher

Jeff Van Eaton

Special Services

Brandee Veitenheimer

Mathematics Teacher

Amy Verderber

Science Teacher

Scott Wagnon

Choir Teacher

Amy Whitemarsh

P.E. Teacher

Heidi Wilson

Marketing Business Teacher

Stefanie Wiltse

Paraeducator-I.S.S

Allison Winward

Science Teacher

Jan Wittinghill

Nutrition Services

Jen Wright

World Languages Teacher